Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design certified

Italian translation: Lo standard di certificazione energetico ambientale per gli edifici

English term or phrase:Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design certified
Italian translation:Lo standard di certificazione energetico ambientale per gli edifici
Entered by: Diego Delfino

18:39 Apr 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design certified
In his 2018 State of the State address, Governor Cuomo proposed several environmental initiatives for the redevelopment of the Service Areas, such as making the locations **Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design certified**, as well as installing solar arrays and irrigation-free landscaping.Turn social sharing on.
Like 7
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Lo standard di certificazione energetico ambientale per gli edifici
Explanation:
Ecco qua!
https://www.quarella.com/wp-content/.../03/ENF_libretto_leed...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2018-04-18 19:26:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://2016.gbcitalia.org/page/show/●-leed-leadership-in-ene...
Selected response from:

Diego Delfino
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4certificati/e LEED
Matteo Galbusera
4Lo standard di certificazione energetico ambientale per gli edifici
Diego Delfino


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leadership in energy and environmental design certified
Lo standard di certificazione energetico ambientale per gli edifici


Explanation:
Ecco qua!
https://www.quarella.com/wp-content/.../03/ENF_libretto_leed...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2018-04-18 19:26:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://2016.gbcitalia.org/page/show/●-leed-leadership-in-ene...

Diego Delfino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leadership in energy and environmental design certified
certificati/e LEED


Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leadership_in_Energy_and_Env...
Trattandosi di un acronimo ben specifico, lo lascerei non tradotto, al massimo con una nota. Il LEED è ben conosciuto a livello internazionale, un po' come il BREEAM.

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36