industry-led, market-pull approach

Italian translation: approccio guidato dall'industria e orientato alle richieste / alla domanda del mercato

English term or phrase:industry-led, market-pull approach
Italian translation:approccio guidato dall'industria e orientato alle richieste / alla domanda del mercato
Entered by: martini

07:53 Jun 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: industry-led, market-pull approach
The Carbon Trust's Offshore Wind Accelerator has been driving cost reduction in offshore wind across Europe for the past decade, centered around its **industry-led, market-pull approach** to executing ground-breaking innovation and research and development projects, and it is exciting to see the U.S. Department of Energy choose to adopt this model too.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
approccio guidato dall'industria e orientato alle richieste / alla domanda del mercato
Explanation:
ho trovato questo
da europarl.europa.eu

With respect to the Unicode standard itself, it should be noted that, as part of the market-driven and industry-led standardisation approach which is followed by the Commission, the actual implementation of standards in the economy at large remains voluntary.

Per quanto riguarda lo standard Unicode stesso, va notato che nell'ambito dell'approccio alla normazione seguito dalla Commissione, orientato verso il mercato e guidato dall'industria, l'effettiva attuazione degli standard nell'economia in generale rimane volontaria.

EU funding should also work in tandem with 'market pull' instruments, such as product standards and Emissions Trading.
I finanziamenti comunitari dovrebbero inoltre essere affiancati da strumenti di "domanda del mercato" (market pull), quali norme sui prodotti e sistemi di scambio delle emissioni.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orientato all'/ verso l'industria e la trazione del mercato
Rita Sellitti
4approccio guidato dall'industria e orientato alle richieste / alla domanda del mercato
martini


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approccio guidato dall'industria e orientato alle richieste / alla domanda del mercato


Explanation:
ho trovato questo
da europarl.europa.eu

With respect to the Unicode standard itself, it should be noted that, as part of the market-driven and industry-led standardisation approach which is followed by the Commission, the actual implementation of standards in the economy at large remains voluntary.

Per quanto riguarda lo standard Unicode stesso, va notato che nell'ambito dell'approccio alla normazione seguito dalla Commissione, orientato verso il mercato e guidato dall'industria, l'effettiva attuazione degli standard nell'economia in generale rimane volontaria.

EU funding should also work in tandem with 'market pull' instruments, such as product standards and Emissions Trading.
I finanziamenti comunitari dovrebbero inoltre essere affiancati da strumenti di "domanda del mercato" (market pull), quali norme sui prodotti e sistemi di scambio delle emissioni.

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 204

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientato all'/ verso l'industria e la trazione del mercato


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-06-16 09:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, "approccio indirizzato..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ore (2018-06-16 15:14:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

market-pull= trazione del mercato
da [Dizionario Economics and Business]
Definizione:
Il potere dei consumatori di creare la domanda per soddisfare i loro bisogni.


Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 252