KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

recovering

Italian translation: estrazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recovering
Italian translation:estrazione
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

19:46 Jul 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: recovering
"In Libya the cost for recovering the oil is low and the country is well located for exporting to Europe".
giuditta
estrazione
Explanation:
il costo di estrazione...
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4estrarreScience451
4 +2estrazione
Vittorio Preite


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estrarre


Explanation:
.

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  VERTERE
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
13 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Roberto Rossetti
17 hrs
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estrazione


Explanation:
il costo di estrazione...

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
11 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
12 hrs