KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

slotted

Italian translation: assegnati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slotted
Italian translation:assegnati
Entered by: gianfranco

07:52 Aug 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: slotted
Nella colonna di una tabella:
SLOTTED CODES
(spiegazione fornita da cliente: "slotting is the act of placing into a sequence, series or schedule".
Ho capito il senso ma non riesco a trovare una soluzione adatta in italiano...
Grazie per l'eventuale aiuto.
Giorgia P
assegnati
Explanation:
Nel senso di codici assegnati alla posizione di competenza

ciao
Gianfranco
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
questa soluzione era la più adatta nel mio contesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assegnati
gianfranco
3codici ripartiti
Caterina Passari
1divisi per slotGAR


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
divisi per slot


Explanation:
just a guess..

hope it helps

cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
codici ripartiti


Explanation:
nel senso di distribuiti, divisi...azzardo!

Caterina Passari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assegnati


Explanation:
Nel senso di codici assegnati alla posizione di competenza

ciao
Gianfranco

gianfranco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
questa soluzione era la più adatta nel mio contesto