KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

implement

Italian translation: introdurre / far utilizzare


10:54 Nov 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: implement
Global Travel Manager has the overall responsibility to consolidate travel volume and to identify, negotiate with, and communicate preferred travel suppliers, as well as, implement these suppliers throughout the company.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:introdurre / far utilizzare
Explanation:
secondo me il senso voluto è "far utilizzare" questi fornitori e non altri. Imporre l'uso di questi fornitori mi sembra troppo categorico, quindi... propongo così
Selected response from:

Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potenziare
Traducendo Co. Ltd
4proporre
Vito Adelizzi
3rendere effettivi / ufficiali - formalizzare
AeC2009
3introdurre / far utilizzare
Manuela Dal Castello


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potenziare


Explanation:
;-)

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rendere effettivi / ufficiali - formalizzare


Explanation:
a senso dal contesto...,

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
introdurre / far utilizzare


Explanation:
secondo me il senso voluto è "far utilizzare" questi fornitori e non altri. Imporre l'uso di questi fornitori mi sembra troppo categorico, quindi... propongo così

Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proporre


Explanation:
Proporre o suggerire dei fornitori da utilizzare

Vito Adelizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian