KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

my role covers

Italian translation: il mio ruolo comprende/riguarda


16:47 Feb 6, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / other
English term or phrase: my role covers
My role covers both the front-end and the back-end of marketing. The front-end requires us to understand our customers, our capabilities and the competitive landscape to define the products and solutions that meet our customer’s needs and values. It’s essential that we establish a continuous feedback loop with customers, through our OpCos, because customers can, and do, change their minds. The back-end is about marketing products and solutions customers favor. That means training the sales teams, positioning the products and producing the right sales tools and promotions to penetrate traditional and new markets.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:il mio ruolo comprende/riguarda
Explanation:
Direi così.
Selected response from:

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7il mio ruolo comprende/riguarda
Pierluigi Bernardini
4il mio ruolo copre
Chiara Santoriello
4Il mio ruolo/compito comprende sia...
otok silba


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
il mio ruolo comprende/riguarda


Explanation:
Direi così.

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: certo
0 min
  -> ^_^

agree  Laura Navetta: anche io! ;)
1 min
  -> ^_^

agree  Chiara Santoriello
1 min
  -> ^_^

agree  Danila Moro
23 mins
  -> grazie Danila

agree  Magda Falcone
2 hrs
  -> grazie Magda

agree  Desila
20 hrs
  -> grazie Desila

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day53 mins
  -> grazie Enrico

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il mio ruolo/compito comprende sia...


Explanation:
.

otok silba
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il mio ruolo copre


Explanation:
Il mio ruolo copre gli aspetti front-end e back-end del marketing.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): sabina moscatelli, Daniela Zambrini, Francesco Badolato