KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

International Policy Lead

Italian translation: responsabile politiche internazionali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International Policy Lead
Italian translation:responsabile politiche internazionali
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

14:44 Nov 9, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: International Policy Lead
è il ruolo, l'occupazione di una persona
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
responsabile della politica internazionale
Explanation:
Trattandosi di una posizione lavorativa "lead" a mio parere va tradotto con "responsabile".

responsabile della politica internazionale
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mario_Didò

responsabile della politica internazionale
http://www.rosenbergesellier.it/Products/macro_d.lasso?nav=n...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5responsabile della politica internazionale
Francesco Badolato
4ruolo guida / posizione preminente / di primo piano / nella politica internazionale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international policy lead
ruolo guida / posizione preminente / di primo piano / nella politica internazionale


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 154

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
international policy lead
responsabile della politica internazionale


Explanation:
Trattandosi di una posizione lavorativa "lead" a mio parere va tradotto con "responsabile".

responsabile della politica internazionale
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mario_Didò

responsabile della politica internazionale
http://www.rosenbergesellier.it/Products/macro_d.lasso?nav=n...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: essendo un ruolo è sicuramente più sensato, però un po' di contesto non avrebbe guastato....
48 mins
  -> Grazie Danila.

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Mariagrazia

agree  Elena Zanetti
16 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
1 day5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Monica Alpi
1 day19 hrs
  -> Grazie Monica