KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

in a managed way

Italian translation: in maniera ben gestita/controllata


12:10 Nov 21, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / suggerimenti in seguito alla compilazione di un questionario aziendale
English term or phrase: in a managed way
Be aware of your own energy levels; when you feel most energised and when you need to take things more steadily. Where appropriate try arranging your working day so that you tackle the greatest demands in a managed way. Review with your manager if your work load exceeds your delivery capability.
Danila Moro
Italy
Italian translation:in maniera ben gestita/controllata
Explanation:
Potrebbe?
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in maniera ben gestita/controllata
Giuseppe Bellone
3in maniera efficace
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in maniera ben gestita/controllata


Explanation:
Potrebbe?

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J Tomkowicz: secondo me sí
10 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Ketty Federico
28 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Fabio Rizzi
1 hr
  -> Grazie :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in maniera efficace


Explanation:
Dato il contesto tradurrei in questo modo.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 111