KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

whole days

Italian translation: giornate di (lavoro) complete/intere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whole days
Italian translation:giornate di (lavoro) complete/intere
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

08:53 Jan 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: whole days
The assignment may be extended by whole days by Purchase order referring to this Statement of Work. No more than 20 days may be requested by this means, and must be ordered within a period of 3 months from the date of the Statement of Work.
grazie mille
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
giornate intere
Explanation:
Le estensioni possono essere fatte per 'giornate intere', ovvero non conteggiate in termini di ore (o altra unità) ma solo con unità minima pari ad almeno una intera giornata lavorativa

Gianfranco

Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti
claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6giornate intere
gianfranco
3PER L'INTERO PERIODOLACRI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PER L'INTERO PERIODO


Explanation:
PENSO...

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
giornate intere


Explanation:
Le estensioni possono essere fatte per 'giornate intere', ovvero non conteggiate in termini di ore (o altra unità) ma solo con unità minima pari ad almeno una intera giornata lavorativa

Gianfranco



gianfranco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti
claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
9 mins

agree  smarinella
17 mins

agree  Emanuela Corbetta: sì, anche giornate complete
37 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

agree  nic
3 hrs

agree  rugiada
12 hrs