seed training

Italian translation: training / formazione iniziale

English term or phrase:seed training
Italian translation:training / formazione iniziale
Entered by: Giorgia Galli

20:36 May 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: seed training
"The seed training is an introductory, dynamic, practical and participatory training to share knowledge and tools with the participants"

è tipo una "formazione iniziale"?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 12
Giorgia Galli
France
training / formazione iniziale
Explanation:
Io intendo "seed" come "germinale", quindi confermo la tua intuizione:

http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/germinale_(Sinonimi-e-Con...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4training / formazione iniziale
Matteo Galbusera
2formazione SEED (Sales Enablement, Education and Development)
Federica Villa


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training / formazione iniziale


Explanation:
Io intendo "seed" come "germinale", quindi confermo la tua intuizione:

http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/germinale_(Sinonimi-e-Con...


Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
formazione SEED (Sales Enablement, Education and Development)


Explanation:
Se si parla di Apple, SEED è l'acronimo di un'app per la formazione: Sales Enablement, Education and Development. Solo se si parla di Apple, ovviamente :)


    https://seedsales.apple.com/app/registration/#/home
Federica Villa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian