evacuation drill

Italian translation: prova di evacuazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evacuation drill
Italian translation:prova di evacuazione
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

08:35 Oct 28, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / company safety plans
English term or phrase: evacuation drill
Coordinate and document annual evacuation drill
Marco Massignan
prova di evacuazione
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prova di evacuazione
Vittorio Preite
4 +1esercitazione di evacuazione
Pamela Brizzola
3procedure per l'evacuazione
EuroT-IT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prova di evacuazione


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: esercitazione?
1 min

agree  Pamela Brizzola: Non ci credo, ci siamo sovrapposti Vittorio. Scusa
2 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esercitazione di evacuazione


Explanation:
Hoepli
Fire drill - esercitazione antincendio

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: Niente scuse, tu non vedevi me e io non vedevo te, Accade. Buon lavoro.
2 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedure per l'evacuazione


Explanation:
procedure o esercitazioni


    www.ambiente.it/sicurezza/legislazione/ leggi/1998/dm10-3-98/allegato8.htm
EuroT-IT




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search