KudoZ home » English to Italian » Insurance

in the primary 3rd grade

Italian translation: terza elementare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary 3rd grade
Italian translation:terza elementare
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

11:08 Feb 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Insurance
English term or phrase: in the primary 3rd grade
the child allowance is paid for a person:

1. who lives in Japan
2. who is a father / mother bringing up his/her children who are in the primary 3rd grade or younger and living with them.....

Si tratta di assegni familiari erogati in Giappone. Di solito i giapponesi si rifanno agli statunitensi per le loro traduzioni. Secondo voi come lo posso tradurre questo "in the primary 3rd grade"? Grazie a tutti
laura rutigliano
terza elementare
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie....come pensavo, volevo una conferma
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terzo anno della scuola primaria
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
4terzo grado della scuola primaria
SilvanaCollura
4terza elementare
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terza elementare


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
grazie....come pensavo, volevo una conferma

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terzo grado della scuola primaria


Explanation:
terzo grado della scuola primaria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-02-20 11:37:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

se non sbaglio anche in italia non viene più definita terza elementare (sebbene si tratti dello stesso tipi di annualità scolastica)

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terzo anno della scuola primaria


Explanation:
"Scuola primaria" è il nuovo nome che utilizza ora il Ministero della Pubblica Istruzione. Vedi qui:

http://www.pubblica.istruzione.it/news/2006/ordinamenti/ordi...

divisa in cinque anni, quindi 3rd grade = terzo anno.

http://www.dienneti.it/risorse/scuola/valutazione.htm
Griglia per la valutazione delle discipline nel secondo e terzo anno della scuola primaria, per il passaggio alla classe successiva

http://www.comune.pv.it/on/Home/Canalitematici/Arteecultura/...

Spero ti sia di aiuto!

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian