intended or created by

Italian translation: previsto o stabilito

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: intended or created by
No agency or franchiser-franchisee relationship is intended or created by these Terms of Use.

Non sono sicura dell'intera frase, specialmente della fine.

Grazie dei suggerimenti!
Turn social sharing on.
Like 10
Anne Savaris
Brazil
Italian translation:previsto o stabilito
Explanation:
Io trasformerei la frase da passiva ad attiva :

Le presenti Condizioni d'Uso non prevedono né stabiliscono una relazione Affiliante/Affiliato o la presenza di un'Agenzia.
Selected response from:

claudia lanari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Claudia e Gaetano!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2previsto o stabilito
claudia lanari
4prefigurato/prefissato o stabilito/instaurato/costituito
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prefigurato/prefissato o stabilito/instaurato/costituito


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
previsto o stabilito


Explanation:
Io trasformerei la frase da passiva ad attiva :

Le presenti Condizioni d'Uso non prevedono né stabiliscono una relazione Affiliante/Affiliato o la presenza di un'Agenzia.

claudia lanari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, Claudia e Gaetano!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
15 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
15 hrs
  -> Grazie :)