KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

checklist approach

Italian translation: approccio analitico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:checklist approach
Italian translation:approccio analitico
Entered by: Giuli

09:10 Apr 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / indice per la valutazione siti web aziendali
English term or phrase: checklist approach
The same questions were asked of each site but not using a checklist approach: the
analysts used, are experts on corporate websites and are trained to ask first what should be provided, and then to judge how well it is provided.
Each review takes 10 hours on average, including rigorous checking, and is carefully documented. The index looks at the entire presence, covering non-English content where it is important to do so.

Come potrei renderlo? Grazie!!!
Giuli
approccio analitico
Explanation:
cioè puntiglioso
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille ottima soluzione!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2approccio analitico
Gianni Pastore
3approccio (meno) schematico/rigido
Ilaria Ciccioni
3senza seguire un elenco preordinato
Luca Ruella


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senza seguire un elenco preordinato


Explanation:
senza seguire un elenco preordinato

Luca Ruella
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
approccio analitico


Explanation:
cioè puntiglioso

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie mille ottima soluzione!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: cioè agree (e già che ci siamo, come dice il mio amico, "Buon terzo disco di Patti Smith")
24 mins
  -> Della serie: scendere a patti con Patti, a patto che si faccia il patto .:)

agree  Umberto Cassano
11 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approccio (meno) schematico/rigido


Explanation:
un'altra proposta...
con un approccio meno schematico/rigido.
Procedendo in maniera meno schematica/rigida

Ilaria Ciccioni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian