KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

more intergrated process

Italian translation: una maggiore integrazione dei processi (produttivi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:more intergrated process
Italian translation:una maggiore integrazione dei processi (produttivi)
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

12:35 Feb 19, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: more intergrated process
The Future
As demand for alternative plastics products and the uses of plastic sheet develops, XXX is committed to moving forward by investing further in the most up to date technology. We are currently in an exciting phase of moving to a ***more intergrated process*** for our acrylic family through the development of XXX, a MMA plant in XXX, Germany.

Qualche idea?

GIA
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
una maggiore integrazione dei processi (poduttivi)
Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità.
Selected response from:

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie mille Raffaella!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1una maggiore integrazione dei processi (poduttivi)
Raffaella Panigada
3 +1una produzione maggiormente integrataFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una produzione maggiormente integrata


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche a te Morby. La soluzione di Raffaella si inseriva meglio nel mio testo. Buon pomeriggio! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dany Caputo: Mi trovo d'accordo, credo che questa traduzione si inserisca meglio nel contesto
58 mins
  -> grazie Dany :)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una maggiore integrazione dei processi (poduttivi)


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille Raffaella!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: (produttivi) si, mi sembra fili meglio :-)
32 mins
  -> Ooops, ho dimenticato una R. Grazie, Adele!