KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

reversed

Italian translation: stornato o revocato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reversed
Italian translation:stornato o revocato
Entered by: Simona Sgro

11:38 Dec 3, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: reversed
"Sorry, this voucher is not valid any longer due to a reversed payment."
Simona Sgro
Chile
storno o revoca del pagamento
Explanation:
Penso significhi che il pagamento è stato stornato
Selected response from:

Stefano Gubian
Italy
Grading comment
Credo che in questo caso userò revocato. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1storno o revoca del pagamento
Stefano Gubian
4 +1storno di un pagamento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reversed payment
storno di un pagamento


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
18 mins
  -> Grazie Giovanni

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
storno o revoca del pagamento


Explanation:
Penso significhi che il pagamento è stato stornato

Stefano Gubian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Credo che in questo caso userò revocato. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Direi revoca.
2 mins