KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

Bringing you a world of language

Italian translation: un mondo di lingue al vostro servizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bringing you a world of language
Italian translation:un mondo di lingue al vostro servizio

21:53 Dec 15, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-19 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Bringing you a world of language
English term or phrase: Bringing you a world of language
sto traducendo un sito per un'agenzia di traduzione ...e questo è il titolo della homepage, come potrei renderlo al meglio??
grazie
Ilenia Goffredo
United Kingdom
un mondo di lingue al vostro servizio
Explanation:
oppure:
- le lingue al vostro servizio
- il mondo delle lingue al vostro servizio
- le lingue del mondo al vostro servizio
- un mondo di servizi linguistici
Selected response from:

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un mondo di lingue al vostro servizio
Laura Cattaneo
4Un mondo di lingue
Francesco Toscano


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bringing you a world of language
Un mondo di lingue


Explanation:
Io lo renderei più sintetico del testo di partenza, in modo da essere ancora più diretto.

Francesco Toscano
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bringing you a world of language
un mondo di lingue al vostro servizio


Explanation:
oppure:
- le lingue al vostro servizio
- il mondo delle lingue al vostro servizio
- le lingue del mondo al vostro servizio
- un mondo di servizi linguistici

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro: bella! bravissima! :o))
8 mins
  -> grazie!!