KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

User policy

Italian translation: criteri utente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:User policy
Italian translation:criteri utente
Entered by: Simona Sgro

09:59 Dec 16, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: User policy
Siamo su un sito web e nella sezione relativa ai contratti con l'utente e alle diverse policy c'è un'informativa dedicata alla USER POLICY. Come tradurreste qui policy?

"....YOU HAVE OTHERWISE VIOLATED ANY OF THE USER POLICY OR CONDUCT RULES ...."
Simona Sgro
Chile
criteri utente
Explanation:
Come da terminologia Microsoft.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2010-12-23 09:16:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Simona, e Buon Natale a tutti!
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4criteri utente
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
2 +1termini di accesso ai serviziValentina M
3disposizioni in/in materia di/per.... l'utente
Andrea Piu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
user policy
disposizioni in/in materia di/per.... l'utente


Explanation:
Dipende da cosa riguarda la "policy". Si tratta di privacy? Obblighi dell'utente?
Se potessi fornire qualche elemento in più, forse potrei trovare una soluzione migliore.
Ciao

Andrea Piu
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
user policy
termini di accesso ai servizi


Explanation:
Il mio tentativo.

http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/infocenter/iwphelp/v2r5m1/inde...

A user policy controls user access to capabilities and features. For example, you can restrict or allow access to messaging, document libraries, instant messaging, applications, Web conferences, learning, technical preview features, and more.

Valentina M
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 21 hrs
  -> grazie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
user policy
criteri utente


Explanation:
Come da terminologia Microsoft.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2010-12-23 09:16:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Simona, e Buon Natale a tutti!

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Grazie