KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

AMF-controller

Italian translation: controllore automatico di interruzione della tensione di rete


10:57 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Modular Gen-set Controller
English term or phrase: AMF-controller
XXX IG-CU is a comprehensive AMF-controller for single and multiple generating sets operating in stand-by or parallel modes.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:controllore automatico di interruzione della tensione di rete
Explanation:
AMF =Automatic Mains Failure
mains = rete elettrica (220V AC in Italia))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-16 11:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ipu.co.uk/engine_info.asp?id=164982
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controllore automatico di interruzione della tensione di reteGiorgio Testa
3Controller AMF/dispositivo di controllo AMF
Valeria Ricciardi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amf-controller
controllore automatico di interruzione della tensione di rete


Explanation:
AMF =Automatic Mains Failure
mains = rete elettrica (220V AC in Italia))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-16 11:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ipu.co.uk/engine_info.asp?id=164982

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amf-controller
Controller AMF/dispositivo di controllo AMF


Explanation:
Non sono sicura che sia adatto al tuo contesto, ma vedi se il link sotto può esserti d'aiuto. Ciao!


    Reference: http://www.intelshow.com/pn/vetrina/1,1233,i%7CV%7C3817,00.h...
Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12