KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

roam into/ out

Italian translation: conettere/disconettere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roam into/ out
Italian translation:conettere/disconettere
Entered by: Valdes

08:34 Oct 26, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: roam into/ out
Moving forward, when we get maybe combined GSM or Wi-Fi phones, then I see it's the interest of the enterprise customers because they can roam into the network when they are on their campers and roam out when they leave.

connettersi/ disconnettersi? Siccome è una frase tratta da un supporto audio che si sente molto male ho un dubbio anche su quei campers.. è possibile che sia campers o a qualcuno viene in mente un'alternativa possibile? Grazie mille per qualsiasi aiuto.
Laura Tosi
conettere/disconettere
Explanation:
Sí. Conettersi oppure collegarsi
Selected response from:

Valdes
Grading comment
Grazie mille a entrambi, laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrare e navigare ( o spaziare, o cercare, fare ricerche) - : uscire dopare navigato (spaziato ecc
ejike
3 +1conettere/disconettere
Valdes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conettere/disconettere


Explanation:
Sí. Conettersi oppure collegarsi

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille a entrambi, laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georges Tocco
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Georges

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrare e navigare ( o spaziare, o cercare, fare ricerche) - : uscire dopare navigato (spaziato ecc


Explanation:
penso che bisogna girare un po' la frase

ejike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian