KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

upload/download tool

Italian translation: tool per l'upload e il download


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upload/download tool
Italian translation:tool per l'upload e il download
Entered by: Serena Magni

14:06 Feb 14, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / GPS navale/radar
English term or phrase: upload/download tool
L'ho visto lasciato così in italiano molte volte, ma mi chiedevo se esistesse una traduzione altrettanto usata.
Grazie a chiunque potesse aiutarmi...Serena
Serena Magni
Portugal
tool per l'upload e il download
Explanation:
Di più non si può tradurre
Selected response from:

Luigi Civita
Italy
Grading comment
mi piace tantissimo!!
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tool per l'upload e il download
Luigi Civita
4strumento per upload/download
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tool per l'upload e il download


Explanation:
Di più non si può tradurre

Luigi Civita
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mi piace tantissimo!!
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Talamini: d'accordo
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strumento per upload/download


Explanation:
In genere non si traduce.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-02-14 14:30:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Almeno "tool" va tradotto, altrimenti di italiano nel termine non ci resta più niente...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 806