KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

memory hog

Italian translation: mangia-memoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:memory hog
Italian translation:mangia-memoria

14:32 Jan 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / Informatics
English term or phrase: memory hog
The application is a memory hog (purtroppo ho solo questo).
Maria Emanuela Congia
mangia-memoria
Explanation:
Se consulti il glossario, ho posto lo stesso quesito io due giorni fa al quale mi è stata data una risposta molto esauriente.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie perfetto !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mangia-memoria
Chiara Santoriello
1 +2mangia-memoriaRestituta Castiello


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mangia-memoria


Explanation:
Credo che si diaca di un'applicazione che impegna molta memoria RAM

Restituta Castiello
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
4 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mangia-memoria


Explanation:
Se consulti il glossario, ho posto lo stesso quesito io due giorni fa al quale mi è stata data una risposta molto esauriente.

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Grazie perfetto !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr