KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

view

Italian translation: visualizza/vedi/mostra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vew (IT)
Italian translation:visualizza/vedi/mostra
Entered by: Sonia Valentini

11:07 Jan 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: view
view next page
view previous file

qui tradotto con
visione pagina successiva etc

non dovrebbe essere 'visualizza'...?

Grazie
Sonia Valentini
United Kingdom
visualizza
Explanation:
Come da MS-Gloss.
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per la conferma,

Ciao,

Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5visualizza
mrippa
5visualizzare/visualizzateresam
4mostra
Gian
4vedi pagina successiva
byteman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
visualizza


Explanation:
Come da MS-Gloss.

mrippa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per la conferma,

Ciao,

Sonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean
2 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli
4 mins

agree  Patrizia Zaratti
5 mins

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
15 mins

agree  Cristina Fisher
49 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi pagina successiva


Explanation:
Oppure visualizza.

byteman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visualizzare/visualizza


Explanation:
Anche in questo caso il contesto è determinante.
Teresa

teresam
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mostra


Explanation:
mostra la pagina successiva
mostra la pagina precedente

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19