KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Medical claim form

Italian translation: modulo di reclamo di tipo sanitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Medical claim form
Italian translation:modulo di reclamo di tipo sanitario
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

17:44 Feb 16, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / leaflet
English term or phrase: Medical claim form
modulo per richiesta di risacimento medico?

Il testo in inglese è il seguente:

Data Conversion Services
Data Conversion is one of the high priority services of the IT Industry. With technically skilled and well-trained staff, we can provide Data Conversion Services in the following areas
Microfilm conversion
Hand Written Data conversion
Medical Claim Forms conversion
Image conversion
Forms and Record entry
Laura Morarelli
Italy
modulo di reclamo di tipo sanitario
Explanation:
form used in medical environment
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
grazie

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1modulo di reclamo di tipo sanitario
SilvanaCollura
4modulo per rimborso/risarcimento spese mediche
Shera Lyn Parpia
4formulario medico per il reclamo
luisadac


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical claim form
formulario medico per il reclamo


Explanation:
xxx

luisadac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical claim form
modulo per rimborso/risarcimento spese mediche


Explanation:
se guardi i tipi di "medical claim form" sul internet è chiaro cosa sono.

http://www.usg.edu/employment/benefits/health/PPO_form.pdf

http://www.indiana.edu/~uhrs/pubs/forms/AnthemMedicalClaimFo...

ecc. ecc.

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medical claim form
modulo di reclamo di tipo sanitario


Explanation:
form used in medical environment


    Reference: http://www.indiana.edu/~uhrs/pubs/forms/AnthemMedicalClaimFo...
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo: modulo di reclamo medico
21 hrs