International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

outline

Italian translation: schema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outline
Italian translation:schema
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

18:03 Feb 18, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: outline
"Completed search of outline. Continue with remaining text on slides and notes?"
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
schema
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/advertising_pub...

"Completed search of outline. Continue with remaining text on slides and notes?,,Finalizada la búsqueda en el esquema. ¿Desea continuar con el texto restante de las diapositivas y notas?"
http://fishmech.net/zipdisks/My Documents/SCENE/MANUAL/SPANI...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profilo
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1outline / scaletta / (schematizzazione in forma di lista)
Cristina intern
2 +1struttura
Francesca Siotto
3schema
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
struttura


Explanation:
servirebbe maggiore contesto, questa è comunque la definizione di outline (e relativa traduzione) Microsoft:

Worksheet data in which rows or columns of detail data are grouped so that you can create summary reports. The outline can summarize either an entire worksheet or a selected portion of it

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Petryshyn: e' meglio, siccome si tratta del testo, per quanto ho capito
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outline / scaletta / (schematizzazione in forma di lista)


Explanation:
PPT] Il processo della scrittura
Nei rimanenti 5 principi costitutivi del testo è presupposto infatti il destinatario, .... La ***scaletta (o outline)*** è una schematizzazione in forma di lista, ... GESTIONE DI MAPPE CONCETTUALI: UN SUSSIDIO ALLA RICERCA ED ALLA DIDATTICA ...
www.dig.polimi.it/ita/comunita/ch/349/lezioni/01_Il_process...

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matteo Vignoli
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Matteo

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schema


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/advertising_pub...

"Completed search of outline. Continue with remaining text on slides and notes?,,Finalizada la búsqueda en el esquema. ¿Desea continuar con el texto restante de las diapositivas y notas?"
http://fishmech.net/zipdisks/My Documents/SCENE/MANUAL/SPANI...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
grazie.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profilo


Explanation:
altra proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51