KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

tool ribbon

Italian translation: barra multifunzione


21:48 Dec 2, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: tool ribbon
PowerPoint instructions.

Passage:

Let's view the PowerPoint show you have created! Click on the Slide Show Tab in the tool ribbon and select 'From Beginning' in the far left corner.

Ideas: nastro degli strumenti, menu a tendina (not mine).

Thank you!
babelbaby
United States
Italian translation:barra multifunzione
Explanation:
Nei riferimenti web ti indico un link dove puoi vedere com'è fatta la ribbon tool

Selected response from:

xxxletiziach
Grading comment
Your comments helped me greatly. The PowerPoint instructions make more sense in Italian now. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barra multifunzionexxxletiziach
4barra multifunzioni
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra multifunzioni


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-12-02 23:05:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tool ribbon:
qui c'è limmagine del termine inglese.
http://www.google.it/images?um=1&hl=it&tbs=isch:1&&sa=X&ei=0...

Barra multifunzioni:
qui c'è l'immagine con il termine italiano
http://www.google.it/images?hl=it&biw=1419&bih=734&q=barra m...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-12-02 23:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l'immagine e non limmagine :-)

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 386

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barra multifunzione


Explanation:
Nei riferimenti web ti indico un link dove puoi vedere com'è fatta la ribbon tool




    Reference: http://office.microsoft.com/it-it/powerpoint-help/personaliz...
xxxletiziach
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Your comments helped me greatly. The PowerPoint instructions make more sense in Italian now. Grazie!