KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

under

Italian translation: in


13:33 Dec 10, 2010
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: under
Fixed the routing table view under Channel Configuration
Martin Daminato
Italy
Italian translation:in
Explanation:
si riferisce ad una specifica voce software. Esempio:
EN: Refer to the log found _under_ Administration.
IT: Consultare il registro _in_ Amministrazione.
Selected response from:

ITProsSubtitles
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in
ITProsSubtitles
3 +1alla voce
Elisa Farina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alla voce


Explanation:
...

Elisa Farina
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elios008: esatto
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in


Explanation:
si riferisce ad una specifica voce software. Esempio:
EN: Refer to the log found _under_ Administration.
IT: Consultare il registro _in_ Amministrazione.

ITProsSubtitles
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ho capito mille grazie