KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

individual camera identification

Italian translation: riconoscimento di ogni singola fotocamera/telecamera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual camera identification
Italian translation:riconoscimento di ogni singola fotocamera/telecamera
Entered by: Valeria Faber

20:36 Dec 12, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: individual camera identification
video cameras for closed circuit surveillance;
apparatus for digitising, recording and distributing video signals across computer networks;
determininistic and device specific data management apparatus and equipment;
deterministic individual camera identification apparatus and equipment;
deterministic Internet  Protocol (IP) port assignment apparatus and equipment;
didiv
riconoscimento di ogni singola fotocamera/telecamera
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3riconoscimento di ogni singola fotocamera/telecamera
Valeria Faber
3identificazione individuale delle camereChristof Hoss


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
riconoscimento di ogni singola fotocamera/telecamera


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
7 mins
  -> grazie Gaetano!

agree  Mimma Scardino
11 hrs
  -> grazie Mimma!

agree  francom
14 hrs
  -> grazie!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identificazione individuale delle camere


Explanation:
identificazione individuale delle camere

Christof Hoss
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman