KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Clock speed

Italian translation: frequenza di Clock/Commutazione rapida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clock speed
Italian translation:frequenza di Clock/Commutazione rapida

20:23 Sep 1, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-05 19:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Clock speed
Frase intera: three Cs approach to business: Customer, Clock Speed and Corporate Strategy Dialog (CSD).

Manterreste la lettera C in italiano, trovando una resa che si adatti perfettamente?
cristina di frenna
Italy
frequenza di Clock/Commutazione rapida
Explanation:
un'idea. Comunque, se non riesci a trovare tre C in italiano, puoi sempre mettere il termine inglese tra parentesi.
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5frequenza di Clock/Commutazione rapida
Danila Moro
3clock rapidoPaolo Trotta


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
clock speed
frequenza di Clock/Commutazione rapida


Explanation:
un'idea. Comunque, se non riesci a trovare tre C in italiano, puoi sempre mettere il termine inglese tra parentesi.

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 273
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francom
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Paola Gatto: frequenza di clock
9 hrs
  -> grazie Paola!

agree  Sara Negro
11 hrs
  -> :-))))

agree  Vincenzo Manzo: è frequenza di Clock. La commutazione esprime un altro concetto. Spesso gli informatici italiani usano "Clock" come sinonimo di "frequenza di clock". (sostantivo maschile: es: il Clock del processore)
14 hrs
  -> grazie Massimo, l'avevo messo solo per via della C....

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 16 hrs
  -> grazie Enrico

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clock speed
clock rapido


Explanation:
X le tre C (con un po di liberta) si potrebbe dire
'clock rapido, cliente e Compagnia aperta ad una strategia di dialogo'

Paolo Trotta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37