KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Push Provider

Italian translation: fornitore di servizi di notifiche Push


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Push Provider
Italian translation:fornitore di servizi di notifiche Push
Entered by: Sara Negro

10:55 Sep 8, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Push Provider
const MOBILE_PLATFORM_ACCOUNTS // Push Provider Settings

Si tratta di un'interfaccia di gestione chiamate telefoniche ed e-mail.
Eleonora Imazio
Italy
fornitore di servizi di notifiche Push
Explanation:
direi così...
Selected response from:

Sara Negro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fornitore di servizi di notifiche Push
Sara Negro
4Push Provider
GianLuigi Miani
3fornitore/provider di contenuti in push
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
push provider
fornitore di servizi di notifiche Push


Explanation:
direi così...

Sara Negro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaele Brevetti
28 mins
  -> grazie Raffaele :o)

agree  Danila Moro
34 mins
  -> grazie cara :o)

agree  Francesco Badolato
39 mins
  -> grazie Francesco :o)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 9 hrs
  -> grazie Enrico :o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
push provider
Push Provider


Explanation:
Anche io ho fatto lo stesso test, Push Provider EX: il mio provider mi invia automaticamente la posta (in modalità push, non etrn, cioè senza che sia il mio server a farsi vivo).


    Reference: http://it.narkive.com/2010/5/6/5907994-accodamento-push-come...
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
push provider
fornitore/provider di contenuti in push


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 161