KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

SWITCH DATA

Italian translation: scambio dati/valori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SWITCH DATA
Italian translation:scambio dati/valori
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

10:32 Sep 21, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / powerpoint 2010
English term or phrase: SWITCH DATA
To interchange chart axis values, click SWITCH DATA.


Qualcuno sa dirmi com'è stata tradotta questa voce di menu in PowerPoint 2010 per cortesia?
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
scambio dati/valori
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4scambio dati/valori
Vincent Lemma
3cambia dati
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
switch data
scambio dati/valori


Explanation:
my suggestion

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Trotta
21 mins
  -> Thanks Paral. Have a good day!

agree  Rossinka
1 hr
  -> Thank you Rossinka. Take care :-)

agree  Sara Negro
5 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Sara e buona serata!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
switch data
cambia dati


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 161