KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

from trust

Italian translation: dai criteri di affidabilità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from trust
Italian translation:dai criteri di affidabilità
Entered by: Federica Masante

12:51 Feb 10, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: from trust
Researchers are assessing different naming architectures, ways to separate naming-address translation from trust, support for mobile users and services, and protection against related black hole or man-in-the-middle attacks.
Federica Masante
dai criteri di affidabilità
Explanation:
Ci vorrebbe forse l'intero paragrafo per capire meglio, comunque secondo me intendono che la traduzione da nome a indirizzo non dev'essere più usata per indicare l'affidabilità o meno di un dispositivo (magari un client).
Selected response from:

Fausto Mescolini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attendibili
Michele Esposito
2dai criteri di affidabilità
Fausto Mescolini


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dai criteri di affidabilità


Explanation:
Ci vorrebbe forse l'intero paragrafo per capire meglio, comunque secondo me intendono che la traduzione da nome a indirizzo non dev'essere più usata per indicare l'affidabilità o meno di un dispositivo (magari un client).

Fausto Mescolini
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attendibili


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 161