KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

block copy

Italian translation: blocca copia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block copy
Italian translation:blocca copia
Entered by: Carla Lucattini O'Farrell

23:52 Feb 16, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: block copy
Ecco la stringa:

Will not rename sequential file using *block copy*
Carla Lucattini O'Farrell
United States
blocca copia
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

EleoE
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5blocca copiaEleoE
4copia a blocchi
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blocca copia


Explanation:
:)

EleoE
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copia a blocchi


Explanation:
lists.kde.org/?l=kde-commits&m=125598985102660&w=2
... kde-format msgid "The device's property %1 must not equal %2" -msgstr "La proprietà dei ... msgstr "Non rinominerà file sequenziali tramite la copia a blocchi"

...... i blocchi di dati una sola volta e di ridurre al minimo le duplicazioni non ...... ARCserve Backup rinominerà i file senza estensioni utilizzando le ..... per i supporti utilizzati nello schema di rotazione GFS usando il seguente ciclo ...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 139




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Luca Tutino, Francesco Badolato