KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

versioning

Italian translation: controllo delle versioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:versioning
Italian translation:controllo delle versioni
Entered by: Francesca Chiarello

19:11 Feb 28, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: versioning
Flexible versioning and retention policies help you reduce storage costs and address compliance requirements.
Come tradurre quel "versioning"? Grazie mille.
Francesca Chiarello
Italy
controllo delle versioni
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Chiara Balboni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5controllo delle versioni
Chiara Balboni
4versionamento
Alberto Manni


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
controllo delle versioni


Explanation:


Chiara Balboni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Esposito
9 mins

agree  Gaetano Marzella: o "controllo (di) versione"
10 mins

agree  Federica Mei
2 hrs

agree  Rita D'Ettorre
12 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
2 days11 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
versionamento


Explanation:
un' alternativa piú breve

Alberto Manni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13