smooth as a mask wearing super spy

Italian translation: scaltro come una super spia mascherata

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: smooth as a mask wearing super spy
Si tratta di voci sw correlate a un corso di e-learning.

Contesto:

Masquerading lets you temporarily become any user in the system.
Be careful though, no admin is quite as smooth as a mask wearing super spy.

Grazie mille in anticipo.
mari fabozzo
Italy
Italian translation:scaltro come una super spia mascherata
Explanation:
smooth move - mossa scaltra
Selected response from:

cc64
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2scaltro come una super spia mascherata
cc64
4astuto come una spia in missione
Rita Sellitti
3persuasivo quanto una superspia che indossa una maschera
Danila Moro


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scaltro come una super spia mascherata


Explanation:
smooth move - mossa scaltra

cc64
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: superspia
15 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  SYLVY75
17 hrs
  -> grazie :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
persuasivo quanto una superspia che indossa una maschera


Explanation:
Vedi su freedictionary uno dei significati di smooth come "suadente" (in maniera un po' subdola). (Non riesco a linkartelo perché scrivo dal cellulare).

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 285

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
astuto come una spia in missione


Explanation:
Su Thesaurus: smooth, slick

slick = abile, furbo, astuto, ingegnoso



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16