incident investigation and forensic

Italian translation: indagini sugli incidenti e esami/analisi forensi

English term or phrase:incident investigation and forensic
Italian translation:indagini sugli incidenti e esami/analisi forensi
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

19:04 Feb 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: incident investigation and forensic
Q13. Does your company have a dedicated IT security budget for incident investigation and forensic (EDR)?
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
indagini sugli incidenti e esami/analisi forensi
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Michele:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indagini sui fatti/eventi e polizia scientifica
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1indagini sugli incidenti e esami/analisi forensi
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indagini sugli incidenti e esami/analisi forensi


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Grazie Michele:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo: Come prima, non direi "incidenti" ma "episodi" (o "episodi che richiedono investigazione").
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Giacomo :-)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indagini sui fatti/eventi e polizia scientifica


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/incident

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51