reader ratings, top take-aways

Italian translation: valutazioni dei lettori, temi principali

English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: reader ratings, top take-aways
La frase intera è: "XXXX provides reader ratings, top take-aways and other key points in minutes".
Si tratta di un'applicazione (XXXX) che si occupa di corsi di aggiornamento. In questo punto sta descrivendo delle funzioni ma non riesco a coglierne il senso.

Grazie
Ilaria Giannelli
Italy
Italian translation:valutazioni dei lettori, temi principali
Explanation:
Vedi anche qui:
http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/R/rating.php...
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/main ...
Selected response from:

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conclusioni principali
Federico Carozzo
3valutazioni dei lettori, temi principali
Cinzia Romiti


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valutazioni dei lettori, temi principali


Explanation:
Vedi anche qui:
http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/R/rating.php...
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/main ...


Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conclusioni principali


Explanation:
Takeaway or take-away

Conclusions, impressions, or action points resulting from a meeting, discussion, roundtable, or the like.

http://www.dictionary.com/browse/takeaway

Per "Reader ratings", concordo con quanto già detto.

Example sentence(s):
  • The takeaway was that we had to do a lot more work on the proposal before it could be shown to the governing board.
Federico Carozzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian