is allowed for

Italian translation: è omologato per

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / sistemi di archiviazione
English term or phrase: is allowed for
XXX is a product certified CC EAL3+, Standard Qualified by French ANSSI, and is allowed for EU Restricted and NATO Restricted

grazie
alby
Italy
Italian translation:è omologato per
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3è omologato per
Daniel Frisano
4consentito/autorizzato
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
è omologato per


Explanation:


Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla De Felice
1 hr

agree  Valentina Vighetti
18 hrs

agree  Elena Zanetti
18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consentito/autorizzato


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian