box-ticking agreements

Italian translation: consenso/i mediante (segno di) spunta

English term or phrase:box-ticking agreements
Italian translation:consenso/i mediante (segno di) spunta
Entered by: Mario Altare

09:53 Mar 19, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology) / Big Data
English term or phrase: box-ticking agreements
Use of Big Data by financial institutions

What do you need to know

(...)

You need to make sure that you understand your rights, the benefits, risks and key features of these services and how your data may be used (e.g. be aware of the use of your personal data in case of ** box-ticking agreements **).
Mario Altare
consenso/i mediante (segno di) spunta
Explanation:
Si riferisce al consenso che l'utente può dare, ad es. all'utilizzo dei propri dati personali, apponendo un segno di spunta nell'apposita casella/riquadro.
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Dante) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3consenso/i mediante (segno di) spunta
Consuelo Castellari
4accordi del tipo "barrare una casella"
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accordi del tipo "barrare una casella"


Explanation:
Credo sia questo il significato.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consenso/i mediante (segno di) spunta


Explanation:
Si riferisce al consenso che l'utente può dare, ad es. all'utilizzo dei propri dati personali, apponendo un segno di spunta nell'apposita casella/riquadro.

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Dante) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
6 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Rita Sellitti
9 hrs