KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

overbuying

Italian translation: acquisto eccessivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overbuying
Italian translation:acquisto eccessivo
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

14:41 Apr 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / it
English term or phrase: overbuying
The falling costs of technologies have resulted in the enterprise overbuying a lot of technologies, and now these same departments are evaluating how to maximize those investments today.
Cristina Giannetti
acquisto eccessivo
Explanation:
Un'altra soluzione.

Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acquisto eccessivo
Chiara Santoriello
3 +1aprovvigionamento eccessivoAntonella DI FAZIO
4accumulare scorte/ acquistare più del necessario
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulare scorte/ acquistare più del necessario


Explanation:
accumulare scorte/ acquistare più del necessario

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprovvigionamento eccessivo


Explanation:
non rende come in inglese, ma...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-04-06 14:54:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops...
approvvigionamento con 2\"P\"

Antonella DI FAZIO
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acquisto eccessivo


Explanation:
Un'altra soluzione.

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86