KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Voice Automation

Italian translation: automazione vocale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Voice Automation
Italian translation:automazione vocale
Entered by: Roberta Anderson

08:45 Jul 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Voice Automation
Si parla di riconoscimento vocale e di Voice automation.
xxxpgp
automazione vocale
Explanation:
http://italy.scansoft.com/omnipage/whatsnew.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-05 08:51:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eicon.it/it/press/view_press.htm?sid=16565

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-05 08:53:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eicon.it/it/press/view_press.htm?sid=16565
Selected response from:

Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
Ireland
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6automazione vocale
Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
2automa(tizza)zione acustica (sonora)
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
automazione vocale


Explanation:
http://italy.scansoft.com/omnipage/whatsnew.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-05 08:51:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eicon.it/it/press/view_press.htm?sid=16565

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-05 08:53:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eicon.it/it/press/view_press.htm?sid=16565

Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
1 min
  -> ciao Ilaria! grazie

agree  PatriziaM.
7 mins
  -> grazie mille

agree  xxxA-Z Trans
22 mins

agree  byteman
28 mins

agree  Valentina Viali
50 mins

agree  Gian
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
voice automation
automa(tizza)zione acustica (sonora)


Explanation:
Maybe - automa(tizza)zione acustica (sonora)?

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian