KudoZ home » English to Italian » Journalism

interested parties in discussion with the creditors of Exodus

Italian translation: soggetto interessato alle trattative con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interested party in discussion with
Italian translation:soggetto interessato alle trattative con

02:18 Dec 2, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism / journalism
English term or phrase: interested parties in discussion with the creditors of Exodus
Cable and Wireless is in advanced talks to buy the assets of Exodus Communications, once the world's largest web hosting company with a peak market value of nearly $30bn.

The cash-rich UK telecoms group is one of a number of interested parties in discussion with the creditors of Exodus which filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy protection two months ago.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
soggetti interessati alle trattative con i creditori della Exodus
Explanation:
Saluti,
Salv
Selected response from:

Averna
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soggetti interessati alle trattative con i creditori della Exodus
Averna
5...è una delle varie parti in causa nelle trattative con i creditori di Exodus
Giuseppina Vecchia
4...parti interessate in trattativa con i creditori dell'Exodus
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soggetti interessati alle trattative con i creditori della Exodus


Explanation:
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy
2 hrs

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...parti interessate in trattativa con i creditori dell'Exodus


Explanation:
Questo gruppo di telecomunicazioni britannico e' una delle numerose parti interessate (che sono) in trattativa con ...

Rita Bandinelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...è una delle varie parti in causa nelle trattative con i creditori di Exodus


Explanation:
Un'alternativa.


Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8