KudoZ home » English to Italian » Journalism

equity-backing

Italian translation: apporto finanziario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity-backing
Italian translation:apporto finanziario
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

10:05 Dec 2, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism / journalism
English term or phrase: equity-backing
As well as discussions for the sale of assets, Exodus is considering a capital reconstruction, with equity-backing from new financial investors.

finanziata da nuovi investitori?
Laura Morarelli
Italy
ricostituzione del capitale, con l'apporto finanziario di nuovi investitori
Explanation:
I nuovi investitori non necessariamente compariranno nel pacchetto societario, ma potranno sostenerlo a latere.
Saluti,
Salv
Selected response from:

Averna
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ricostituzione del capitale, con l'apporto finanziario di nuovi investitori
Averna
4partecipazioni (al capitale sociale) da parte di nuovi finanziatoriAlison kennedy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partecipazioni (al capitale sociale) da parte di nuovi finanziatori


Explanation:
It could also be as an alternative "iniezione di capitali freschi da parte di nuovi investitori"
or something like that

alison

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricostituzione del capitale, con l'apporto finanziario di nuovi investitori


Explanation:
I nuovi investitori non necessariamente compariranno nel pacchetto societario, ma potranno sostenerlo a latere.
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12