KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

price case

Italian translation: sezione prezzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price case
Italian translation:sezione prezzo
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

11:01 Aug 6, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Statement of Work
English term or phrase: price case
(...) if a Delivery manager is not part of the project scope the price case must contain cost for a PMA or other Administrator
Andreina Baiano
Italy
sezione prezzo
Explanation:
Nel senso che nella sezione dedicata ai prezzi, bisogna calcolare i costi addizionali per poi inserire il preezzo cosi calcolato nell'apposita sezione
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
Grazie ANgioletta
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1determinazione del prezzoAlberta Batticciotto
4giustificazione del preventivo o giustificazione della politica dei prezzixxxvicenza1
3 +1sezione prezzo
Angie Garbarino


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sezione prezzo


Explanation:
Nel senso che nella sezione dedicata ai prezzi, bisogna calcolare i costi addizionali per poi inserire il preezzo cosi calcolato nell'apposita sezione

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Grazie ANgioletta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PatriziaM.
1 day1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determinazione del prezzo


Explanation:
il prezzo viene determinato tenenedo conto dei vari costi

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano
9 hrs
  -> grazie

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giustificazione del preventivo o giustificazione della politica dei prezzi


Explanation:
The price case refers to the rationale for the pricing. If XXX is not part of the project, then our pricing rationale must...

xxxvicenza1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian