KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

inclusive on an exclusive basis

Italian translation: ...incluso in via esclusiva...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inclusive on an exclusive basis
Italian translation:...incluso in via esclusiva...
Entered by: Massimo Lencioni

09:44 Mar 6, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto
English term or phrase: inclusive on an exclusive basis
Your engagement commences on [date] and shall continue until [date] [x weeks] inclusive on an exclusive basis, (unless terminated earlier in accordance with clause 9 below)
Laura Bordignon
...incluso in via esclusiva...
Explanation:
Indica che il rapporto sarà prestato in via esclusiva per tot settimane a far data dal xx.xx.xx fino al xx.xx.xx incluso.
L'esclusività è un contenuto tipico, ad esempio, di molti rapporti di impiego.

Ciao
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...proseguirà fino alla data XXX compresa, su base esclusiva
Silvia Currò
4 +2...incluso in via esclusiva...
Massimo Lencioni
4dal xx.xx.xxx al xx.xx.xxxx compreso, in via esclusiva
Annalisa Sapone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...proseguirà fino alla data XXX compresa, su base esclusiva


Explanation:
contratto di esclusiva

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delsen
31 mins

agree  Elisabetta Schiavo
54 mins

agree  laurab
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...incluso in via esclusiva...


Explanation:
Indica che il rapporto sarà prestato in via esclusiva per tot settimane a far data dal xx.xx.xx fino al xx.xx.xx incluso.
L'esclusività è un contenuto tipico, ad esempio, di molti rapporti di impiego.

Ciao

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
18 mins

agree  Fabio Paracchini
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dal xx.xx.xxx al xx.xx.xxxx compreso, in via esclusiva


Explanation:
Un'alternativa a quelle proposte ...

Annalisa Sapone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian