KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Certified to be to Copy

Italian translation: COPIA CONFORME


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Certified to be to Copy
Italian translation:COPIA CONFORME
Entered by: Milad

07:28 Feb 13, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Court
English term or phrase: Certified to be to Copy
Timbro che si trova in calce ad un atto giudiziario. Forse "copia conforme all'originale" o "copia autentica", ma non sono sicuro. Grazie.
Milad
COPIA CONFORME
Explanation:
buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4COPIA CONFORMEDonatella Talpo
4copia autenticata
Valdes


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
certified to be to copy
COPIA CONFORME


Explanation:
buon lavoro

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Dell'Amore
1 hr

agree  xxxMaudarg
1 hr

agree  tinawizzy
1 hr

agree  Morena Nannetti
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certified to be to copy
copia autenticata


Explanation:
Copia autenticata. In internet trovi moltissimi riferimenti

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4