KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

commitment date

Italian translation: la data alla quale il proponente si impegna a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commitment date
Italian translation:la data alla quale il proponente si impegna a...
Entered by: Flavia Cubeddu

11:14 Mar 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: commitment date
The context: "The offering bid due date represent the commitment date at which application declares to complete the technical part of the proposal." I found many entries oon the internet but I don't know how to translate it......can you help me? Thanks
Flavia Cubeddu
la data alla quale il proponente si impegna a...
Explanation:
perhaps a more articulated sentence can help in this case :-)
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per le risposte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la data alla quale il proponente si impegna a...
Adele Oliveri
3data di consegna
Genny Sirianni
3data dell'impegno
luisadac


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data dell'impegno


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2007-03-04 11:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://db.formez.it/GuideUtili.nsf/aaf905fb45aa1f36c1256dab0...

luisadac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la data alla quale il proponente si impegna a...


Explanation:
perhaps a more articulated sentence can help in this case :-)

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per le risposte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genny Sirianni: Forse è più appropriata
2 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data di consegna


Explanation:
Credo che nel contesto ci stia.

Spero sia di aiuto!

Genny Sirianni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2