KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

notice of dispute

Italian translation: notifica della controversia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice of dispute
Italian translation:notifica della controversia
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

07:33 Apr 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / non circumvention and non disclosure agreement
English term or phrase: notice of dispute
If a dispute arises under this Agreement, any party may give written notice to the other that it desires to meet in person to attempt to resolve the dispute ("Notice of Dispute"). Within thirty (30) days after service of a Notice of Dispute, appropriate representatives of the parties shall meet in person and attempt in good faith to resolve the dispute.

Qual'è l'esatta definizione in italiano?
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
notifica della controversia
Explanation:
notifica della controversia/contestazione
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
GRazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2notifica della controversia
SilvanaCollura
2citazione?
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
citazione?


Explanation:
ma non sono esperto, però

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notifica della controversia


Explanation:
notifica della controversia/contestazione


    Reference: http://www.overlex.com/leggiarticolo.asp?id=497
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
GRazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppina Manfredi
48 mins

agree  Sandra Bertolini
2 hrs