KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

w.r.t.

Italian translation: riguardo a, per quanto riguarda, in relazione a, relativamente a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:w.r.t.
Italian translation:riguardo a, per quanto riguarda, in relazione a, relativamente a
Entered by: Mariella Bonelli

09:44 Apr 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: w.r.t.
AAA, for the sole purpose of the prevention of legal action arising, without any recognition w.r.t. the foundation of the counter party's claims, propose to BBB:
...
Mariella Bonelli
riguardo a, per quanto riguarda, in relazione a
Explanation:
w.r.t.>with regard to
Selected response from:

xxxsilvia b
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2riguardo a, per quanto riguarda, in relazione axxxsilvia b
4 +2with regard to
Cosetta
3 +3With Regard To
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
With Regard To


Explanation:
oppure

With Respect To

Marina Rossa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosetta: Scusa. La tua risposta non era ancora visualizzata..
1 min
  -> grazie!

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
3 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  xxxsilvia b: certo :) le vostre risposte non erano ancora visualizzate quando ho risposto
33 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with regard to


Explanation:
...

Cosetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Rossa: :)
3 mins

agree  xxxsilvia b: certo :) le vostre risposte non erano ancora visualizzate quando ho risposto
32 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riguardo a, per quanto riguarda, in relazione a


Explanation:
w.r.t.>with regard to

xxxsilvia b
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosetta: ;)
53 mins
  -> ;)

agree  xxxDCypher: brava, l'hai tradotta!
2 hrs