KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Undertaking of accuracy

Italian translation: Impegno di accuratezza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Undertaking of accuracy
Italian translation:Impegno di accuratezza
Entered by: Marika G

08:54 Jan 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Undertaking of accuracy
(a) The Contractor undertakes to the Lender that the Statements submitted by it under Clause **(Statements) shall be, to the best of its knowledge and belief, true, complete and accurate statements of the amounts to which the Contractor is entitled under the Services Agreement as at the date of each such Statement.
Marika G
Italy
garanzia di esattezza/precisione/accuratezza
Explanation:
scegli tu... :)
Selected response from:

federicoelmetti
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2garanzia di esattezza/precisione/accuratezzafedericoelmetti
4obbligo di accuratezza
Laura Crocè
3afferma, garantisce
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
undertaking of accuracy
garanzia di esattezza/precisione/accuratezza


Explanation:
scegli tu... :)

federicoelmetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: preferisco la terza
15 hrs

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
4 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
undertaking of accuracy
obbligo di accuratezza


Explanation:
.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
undertaking of accuracy
afferma, garantisce


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-01-15 09:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attesta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-01-15 09:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure assericse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-01-15 09:33:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la veridicità delle dichiarazioni etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2008-01-15 09:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cioè la frase dovrebbe essere più o meno così: ....garantisce al Comodante che le dichiarazioni apportate...sono veridiche, accurate e complete...etc.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11